Tuesday, November 16, 2010

if i had Rapunzel's hair

nuffnang
disney seems to have it all! lion king, toy story 3, cars, hercules, princess and the frog and many many more! (omg disneyland!) and NOW their releasing a new movie Rapunzel!


Unlike all disney princesses Rapunzel is a standout cause she got MAGIC POWERS, which is 70 feet of magical hair.Other disney princesses does'tn have magical powers, so special right? X) Oh and she's a teenager.

THE SYNOPSIS
Walt Disney Pictures presents RAPUNZEL: A TANGLED TALE, an action-packed, swashbuckling, animated musical comedy about the girl behind 70 feet of magical, golden hair. A princess stolen from her parents’ castle as a baby, Rapunzel (voice of MANDY MOORE) is locked in a hidden tower longing for adventure. Now an imaginative and determined teenager, she takes off on a hilarious, hair-raising escapade with the help of a dashing bandit (voice of ZACHARY LEVI). With the secret of her royal heritage hanging in the balance and her captor in pursuit, Rapunzel and her cohort find adventure, heart, humor, and hair… lots of hair.
Courtesy of Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Malaysia, 40 Nuffnangers and their guests will be able to watch Rapunzel : A Tangled Tale on the big screen 1 day before its official release date this November! how awesmome is that? XD
to win these tickets, write a blogpost telling what would you do if you had 70 feet long of magical hair AND post a picture of your best/eccentric/worst hair in your post. most important is be creative!
 so what would I do if I had 70 feet long of magical hair? Well...
ONE :) with pale face and very long dark hair i can be mistaken as a ghost. 


if i would to audition for a ghost movie i'll most likely to be picked cus with hair 70 feet long i look like a ghost or pontianak! I will too get satisfaction scaring my friends to death on midnight in camps or trips.oh wait...i'm missing a torchlight to shine below my chin. muahahaha is gonna be epic!
if i walk down the streets at night i will scare random strangers hahaa.(i must admit it would be fun)


TWO :) my magical hair will help me multi-task
it looks freaky like octopus or decorated christmas tree lol

I can enjoy life while your hair do all the work and obey my command, is MAGICAL after all! :D
is so hard for a human with two hands and no magical hair to do multitasking.Well, with rapunzel's hair you can! HOW? divide your hair into sections and command each section to do work, joking joking :P 


THREE :) i can win a typing contest


With rapunzel's hair i can win a typing contest with my MAGICAL hair "fingers" lol sounds weird, get what i mean? WAY better than only 10 fingers right? ;) and win prizes! hehee X)


FOUR :) BIG hairstyles

With rapunzel's 70 feet of long hair can style into BIG and STANDOUT hairstyles!




   
GOOD NEWS! can go cosplay as marge simpson! yay ;D 

FIVE :) energy saver


with magical long hair i can take stuff with my hair without lifting my butt,i'm very lazy. yesss living the easy life X)


Well, every good stuff have it's bad side too.Like rapunzel's hair so long=so heavy >.<. and it could take days to wash the whole head, somemore waste lots of money on shampoos. and if ride roller coaster it will fly everywhere like mayhem!! and then the worst...


 split ends!!to me is soo disgusting like the hair is so thin already then spilt in half or more ewww...

very bad idea to do this 

pictures

and now i shall post pictures of my best hair days!




so this is a nuffnang contest, try it youself too and win these awesome prizes! LINK :)

i guess this is the end. hope you enjoy it ! good luck :)

2 comments:

sirei said...

aww~~ your drawings are so cute! i love it so much! all the best to ya!

Sarah tan said...

i guess u r the very first person to comment in my blog!thanks youuu (: all the best to u too sirei